The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jim Turner
Firstname Jim
Surname Turner
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDGBRET5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 04/12/1975
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/02/2008
Residence
HometownAuckland
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationProffessional Yachtsman
Yacht clubMurrays Bay Sailing Club
Yacht club locationAuckland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSC Maritime Studies
Campaign website
Public Emailjtsails@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM