The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 September 2014
End Date21 September 2014
ISAF IDESP201409FIV
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameViajes El Corte Ingles
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailinfo@santander2014.com
Websitehttp://www.santander2014.com/
Registration Lists n/a
The 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships will be hosted by Santander, Spain. Over 1,400 sailors and more than 1,000 boats representing 80 nations are expected to attend.
The events sailed and the equipment used in 2014 will be those selected for the 2016 Olympic Sailing Competition.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 16:04
Marks14123FDate: 14 Sep 2014
Start time: 15:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat17:0926:4243:4148:0157:1458:55
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1CHNCHN 201213Dongshuang Zhang3
17:28
2
26:42
1
43:41
1
48:01
1
57:14
1
58:55
1
2SWESWE 202659Josefin Olsson2
17:09
3
26:48
3
43:52
3
48:17
3
57:42
2
59:26
2
3ITAITA 206464Silvia Zennaro10
18:01
5
27:17
4
44:44
4
49:12
4
58:54
3
01:00:48
3
4CANCAN 204468Brenda Bowskill4
17:35
4
26:58
5
44:52
5
49:21
5
59:17
4
01:01:16
4
5USAUSA 184454Erika Reineke7
17:47
7
27:44
6
45:10
6
49:35
6
59:21
5
01:01:20
5
6BLRBLR 203778Tatiana Drozdovskaya6
17:42
6
27:23
8
45:20
8
49:52
7
59:35
6
01:01:31
6
7FRAFRA 205321Marie Bolou12
18:20
10
27:53
7
45:15
7
49:41
9
59:40
7
01:01:37
7
8NEDNED 206333Marit Bouwmeester11
18:15
9
27:49
9
45:33
9
50:03
8
59:38
8
01:01:39
8
9ESPESP 205750Martina Reino Cacho8
17:52
11
28:03
10
45:45
10
50:12
10
59:56
9
01:01:52
9
10CANCAN 200605Isabella-Anna Bertold32
19:24
29
29:21
12
46:14
12
50:44
11
01:00:17
10
01:02:09
10
11NZLNZL 192281Susannah Pyatt27
19:11
22
28:56
11
46:04
11
50:30
12
01:00:32
11
01:02:25
11
12DENDEN 207194Anne-Marie Rindom13
18:24
12
28:05
16
46:28
15
50:59
13
01:00:46
12
01:02:47
12
13GBRGBR 206363Chloe Martin19
18:44
20
28:30
14
46:23
14
50:57
14
01:00:50
13
01:02:51
13
14NEDNED 195725Daphne van der Vaart16
18:33
17
28:20
13
46:17
13
50:47
15
01:00:53
14
01:02:55
14
15FINFIN 202670Tuula Tenkanen14
18:26
18
28:27
17
46:39
17
51:07
16
01:01:08
15
01:03:06
15
16SINSIN 186755Elizabeth Yin15
18:29
15
28:16
15
46:26
16
51:04
17
01:01:12
16
01:03:12
16
17CROCRO 199082Tina Mihelic34
19:32
23
29:00
21
46:57
19
51:27
18
01:01:27
17
01:03:23
17
18FRAFRA 196544Mathilde de Kerangat25
19:07
26
29:04
22
46:59
20
51:29
19
01:01:30
18
01:03:25
18
19NORNOR 204904Marthe Eide5
17:37
8
27:45
19
46:51
18
51:23
20
01:01:35
19
01:03:34
19
20FINFIN 203033Monika Mikkola17
18:35
14
28:12
23
47:01
21
51:41
21
01:01:56
20
01:03:53
20
21GERGER 205202Chiara Steinmüller20
18:51
19
28:30
27
47:28
26
52:00
22
01:02:00
21
01:03:56
21
22GREGRE 194857Vasileia Karachaliou33
19:28
33
29:31
18
46:46
27
52:06
24
01:02:04
22
01:04:02
22
23URUURU 196957Dolores Moreira Fraschini26
19:08
25
29:04
26
47:23
24
51:56
23
01:02:04
23
01:04:10
23
24CZECZE 196989Marketa Audyova46
20:14
44
30:13
20
46:51
25
51:57
25
01:02:07
24
01:04:14
24
25BELBEL 207179Evi Van Acker35
19:35
30
29:26
31
47:43
32
52:32
28
01:02:24
25
01:04:18
25
26NZLNZL 202441Sara Winther52
20:34
47
30:22
25
47:17
23
51:51
26
01:02:10
26
01:04:19
26
27BELBEL 207177Emma Plasschaert21
18:55
28
29:20
29
47:37
30
52:20
30
01:02:33
27
01:04:27
27
28USAUSA 206526Claire Dennis42
20:01
43
30:06
30
47:40
29
52:17
29
01:02:33
28
01:04:32
28
29GBRGBR 206251Alison Young18
18:38
16
28:18
28
47:29
28
52:09
31
01:02:37
29
01:04:38
29
30CZECZE 207167Veronika Kozelska Fenclova37
19:40
32
29:30
34
47:58
34
52:39
32
01:02:48
30
01:04:43
30
31CROCRO 199055Ana Zelic24
19:00
38
29:47
32
47:50
31
52:27
33
01:02:54
31
01:04:47
31
32ITAITA 206452Joyce Floridia22
18:58
21
28:45
33
47:54
33
52:33
34
01:03:00
32
01:04:59
32
33NORNOR 207107Tiril Bue58
21:08
52
30:50
39
48:23
39
53:05
35
01:03:05
33
01:05:04
33
34JPNJPN 199066Manami Doi38
19:41
35
29:34
35
48:05
35
52:44
36
01:03:06
34
01:05:11
34
35GERGER 205277Svenja Weger29
19:18
31
29:27
37
48:13
37
52:54
37
01:03:17
35
01:05:15
35
36IRLIRL 206827Annalise Murphy9
17:53
13
28:08
36
48:09
36
52:48
38
01:03:23
36
01:05:28
36
37TURTUR 202658Nazli Cagla Donertas47
20:15
51
30:38
38
48:21
38
53:00
39
01:03:30
37
01:05:37
37
38FRAFRA 202124Amélie Riou43
20:11
41
29:55
42
48:40
42
53:26
41
01:03:37
38
01:05:43
38
39JPNJPN 202613Kanako Hiruta50
20:28
53
30:51
43
48:44
43
53:26
42
01:03:38
39
01:05:51
39
40BRABRA 206758Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho41
19:54
42
30:02
41
48:35
41
53:18
43
01:03:48
40
01:05:55
40
41RUSRUS 203245Elena Vorobeva53
20:38
46
30:15
46
48:50
45
53:36
40
01:03:30
41
01:05:58
41
42ARGARG 205491Lucía Falasca36
19:37
39
29:47
47
48:55
46
53:39
45
01:03:49
42
01:06:01
42
43ISRISR 189296Oren Jacob39
19:50
37
29:36
52
49:20
50
54:03
47
01:03:53
43
01:06:03
43
44ESPESP 182149Alicia Cebrian31
19:21
27
29:07
45
48:48
47
53:46
46
01:03:52
44
01:06:04
44
45FRAFRA 204062Pernelle Michon51
20:31
50
30:31
44
48:45
44
53:33
50
01:04:06
45
01:06:05
45
46LTULTU 204559Gintare Volungeviciute Scheidt28
19:17
34
29:32
51
49:16
51
54:03
48
01:03:57
46
01:06:07
46
47GBRGBR 192517Georgina Povall40
19:52
40
29:55
40
48:31
40
53:15
44
01:03:49
47
01:06:09
47
48VENVEN 191954Daniela Rivera54
20:45
58
31:04
48
49:05
48
53:51
56
01:04:16
48
01:06:11
48
49CANCAN 206113Claire Merry49
20:26
55
30:58
56
49:42
56
54:37
55
01:04:15
49
01:06:11
49
50LCALCA 184402Stephanie Devaux-Lovell45
20:13
49
30:24
53
49:23
53
54:10
53
01:04:11
50
01:06:14
50
51PERPER 182332Paloma Schmidt30
19:20
36
29:34
49
49:10
49
53:56
54
01:04:12
51
01:06:17
51
52FINFIN 200655Niki Blässar56
21:02
56
30:59
55
49:32
55
54:18
51
01:04:06
52
01:06:18
52
53GUAGUA 176196Andrea Aldana44
20:11
48
30:22
54
49:25
54
54:14
52
01:04:07
53
01:06:19
53
54POLPOL 206825Paulina Czubachowska57
21:06
57
31:02
50
49:15
52
54:07
49
01:04:00
54
01:06:20
54
55AUSAUS 206750Krystal Weir55
21:00
54
30:57
57
50:09
57
54:54
57
01:04:53
55
01:06:41
55
56GBRGBR 206886Hannah Snellgrove59
21:10
60
31:16
58
50:19
58
55:02
58
01:05:06
56
01:06:53
56
57DENDEN 207195Sarah Gunni Toftedal60
21:20
59
31:11
59
50:21
59
55:13
59
01:05:26
57
01:07:14
57
58GERGER 206241Pauline Liebig48
20:23
45
30:15
60
51:42
60
56:22
60
01:05:56
58
01:07:40
58
61LTULTU 202781Viktorija Andrulyte      61
DSQ
61CHNCHN 200041Min Gu      61
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM